Track your seed oil intake at 2,500+ chains and join the movement to get seed oils out of restaurants. Free on the App Store and Google Play →
Kids' meals, updated October 21, 2026

Kids' meals ranked by seed oil

You don't need a perfect kids' meal. You just want a little less seed oil on the plate, and a lot of kids' meals get there with one easy choice. Here are the kids' meals at 81 big US chains, ranked from least seed oil to most, so you can pick one and get on with your day.

Seed oil is counted in grams of polyunsaturated fat (PUFA), added up from our own menu data. New to seed oils? Start with what they are.

The 10 cleanest kids' meals

Each card is one chain's cleanest kids' meal. When you pick the side, we show the side with the least seed oil.

  1. Rank 10.2 gTexas RoadhouseKids Lil' Dillo Steak Bites + Applesauce
  2. Rank 20.3 gRed RobinKids Grilled Chicken Dip'ns + Steamed Broccoli
  3. Rank 30.6 gBlaze PizzaKid's Cheese Pizza Meal
  4. Rank 40.8 gPanera BreadKids Chicken Noodle Soup + Apple
  5. Rank 50.8 gBoston MarketKid Mac & Cheese Meal + Mac & Cheese Regular
  6. Rank 60.8 gBonefish GrillKids Grilled Chicken + Steamed Spinach
  7. Rank 70.9 gSubwayKids' Ham Mini Sub Meal
  8. Rank 80.9 gLongHorn SteakhouseKids Grilled Chicken Tenders + Kids Fresh Fruit (Oranges)
  9. Rank 90.9 gLogan's RoadhouseKids Macaroni & Cheese + Green Beans
  10. Rank 101.0 gChick-fil-A5 Ct Grilled Nuggets Kid's Meal + Buddy Fruits Apple Sauce

Easy swaps that cut the most

Many kids' meals let you pick the side, and that one choice can change the total more than the main does. These are the biggest wins: fries out, fruit, applesauce or a veggie in.

Each saving is the difference between the two sides, so it holds for any kids' meal at that chain that offers both.

All 81 chains, ranked

Lowest first. Chain names link to the full report card, and the link under each meal opens every kids' meal at that chain with its lowest and highest total and its sides.

Kids' meals at 81 big US chains, ranked by seed oil
RankChain Cleanest kids' mealSeed oil
1Texas RoadhouseWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Lil' Dillo Steak Bites + Applesauce
All 8 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Lil' Dillo Steak Bites0.2 g9.2 g
Kids Grilled Chicken0.5 g9.5 g
Kids Mac & Cheese1.0 g10.0 g
Kids All-Beef Hot Dog4.0 g13.0 g
Chicken Critters Basket (Ranger Meal)6.0 g15.0 g
Kids Mini Cheeseburgers6.8 g15.8 g
Kids Jr. Chicken Tenders8.2 g17.2 g
Ranger Rib Basket (Ranger Meal)8.4 g17.4 g

Pick one side: Applesauce 0.0 g, Mac & Cheese 1.0 g, Green Beans 1.4 g, Sweet Potato 2.3 g, Baked Potato 3.4 g, Seasoned Corn 3.7 g, Steamed Vegetables 5.8 g, Steamed Broccoli 5.9 g, Mashed Potatoes 6.3 g, Steak Fries 8.4 g, Seasoned Rice 9.0 g.

0.2 g
2Red RobinWhat fries them: Canola and sunflower oilKids Grilled Chicken Dip'ns + Steamed Broccoli
All 9 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Grilled Chicken Dip'ns0.3 g11.9 g
Kids Red's Cheeseburger1.1 g12.7 g
Kids Donatos 7in Pizza2.4 g14.0 g
Kids Mac It Yours6.6 g18.2 g
Lil' Appetites Corn Doggies9.8 g21.4 g
Lil' Appetites Cluck-A-Doodles11.7 g23.3 g
Kids Corn Doggies14.4 g26.0 g
Kids Cluck-A-Doodles17.5 g29.1 g
Kids Everything Caesar Salad Side not counted14.0 g14.0 g

Pick one side with Kids Grilled Chicken Dip'ns, Kids Red's Cheeseburger, Kids Donatos 7in Pizza, Kids Mac It Yours, Lil' Appetites Corn Doggies, Lil' Appetites Cluck-A-Doodles, Kids Corn Doggies and Kids Cluck-A-Doodles: Steamed Broccoli 0.0 g, Steak Fries 11.6 g.

0.3 g
3Blaze PizzaKid's Cheese Pizza Meal
Meal details
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kid's Cheese Pizza Meal0.6 g0.6 g
0.6 g
4Panera BreadWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Chicken Noodle Soup + Apple
All 6 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Chicken Noodle Soup0.8 g8.0 g
Kids Broccoli Cheddar Soup1.1 g8.3 g
Kids Turkey Sandwich2.2 g9.4 g
Kids Grilled Cheese2.3 g9.5 g
Kids Ham & Cheese Sandwich2.6 g9.8 g
Kids Mac & Cheese6.5 g13.7 g

Pick one side: Apple 0.0 g, French Baguette Side 0.3 g, Kettle Cooked Potato Chips 7.2 g.

0.8 g
5Boston MarketKid Mac & Cheese Meal + Mac & Cheese Regular
All 6 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kid Mac & Cheese Meal0.8 g12.7 g
Kid Roasted Turkey Breast Meal1.0 g12.9 g
Kid Meatloaf Meal1.5 g13.4 g
Kid White Meat Rotisserie Chicken Meal3.4 g15.3 g
Kid Dark Meat Rotisserie Chicken Meal3.9 g15.8 g
Kid Rotisserie Chicken Nuggets (5 pc) Meal5.5 g17.4 g

Pick one side: Mac & Cheese Regular 0.5 g, Creamed Spinach Regular 0.9 g, Cilantro Lime Rice Regular 1.0 g, Green Beans Regular 2.3 g, Mashed Potatoes Regular 2.8 g, Sweet Corn Regular 3.1 g, Sweet Potato Casserole Regular 5.8 g, Caesar Salad Side 12.4 g.

0.8 g
6Bonefish GrillWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Grilled Chicken + Steamed Spinach
All 5 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Grilled Chicken0.8 g16.2 g
Kids Fish Strips4.2 g19.6 g
Kids Chicken Bites4.9 g20.3 g
Kids Popcorn Shrimp7.8 g23.2 g
Kids Mac & Cheese Side not counted0.5 g0.5 g

Pick one side with Kids Grilled Chicken, Kids Fish Strips, Kids Chicken Bites and Kids Popcorn Shrimp: Steamed Spinach 0.0 g, French Fries 15.4 g.

0.8 g
7SubwayKids' Ham Mini Sub Meal
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids' Ham Mini Sub Meal0.9 g0.9 g
Kids' Veggie Mini Sub Meal1.2 g1.2 g
Kids' Turkey Mini Sub Meal1.8 g1.8 g
0.9 g
8LongHorn SteakhouseWhat fries them: Soybean and canola oilKids Grilled Chicken Tenders + Kids Fresh Fruit (Oranges)
All 5 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Grilled Chicken Tenders0.9 g14.7 g
Kids Sirloin Steak1.0 g14.8 g
Kids Kraft Mac & Cheese4.1 g17.9 g
Kids Cheeseburger4.5 g18.3 g
Kids Chicken Tenders7.5 g21.3 g

Pick one side: Kids Fresh Fruit (Oranges) 0.0 g, Seasoned French Fries 13.8 g.

0.9 g
9Logan's RoadhouseWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Macaroni & Cheese + Green Beans
All 5 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Macaroni & Cheese0.9 g8.7 g
Kids Grilled Chicken3.7 g11.5 g
Kids Roadie (mini burger)4.3 g12.1 g
Kids Popcorn Shrimp6.6 g14.4 g
Kids Chicken Tenders11.2 g19.0 g

Pick one side: Green Beans 0.0 g, Corn 0.6 g, Steamed Broccoli 5.9 g, Fries 7.8 g.

0.9 g
10Chick-fil-AWhat fries them: Peanut oil5 Ct Grilled Nuggets Kid's Meal + Buddy Fruits Apple Sauce
All 4 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
5 Ct Grilled Nuggets Kid's Meal1.0 g7.1 g
Mac & Cheese Kid's Meal1.6 g7.7 g
5 Ct Nuggets Kid's Meal2.1 g8.2 g
2 Ct Chick-n-Strips Kid's Meal2.7 g8.8 g

Pick one side: Buddy Fruits Apple Sauce 0.0 g, Fruit Cup (Small) 0.0 g, Mac & Cheese (Small) 0.9 g, Waffle Potato Fries Small 6.1 g.

1.0 g
11Outback SteakhouseWhat fries them: Beef tallowJoey Sirloin (5 oz) + Kids Fruit
All 6 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Joey Sirloin (5 oz)1.0 g2.2 g
Mac-A-Roo 'N Cheese (Joey Menu)1.0 g2.2 g
Grilled Cheese-A-Roo (Joey Menu)1.7 g2.9 g
Boomerang Cheeseburger (Joey Menu)2.2 g3.4 g
Kids Grilled Chicken on the Barbie (Joey Menu)2.2 g3.4 g
Kids Chicken Fingers (Joey Menu)5.4 g6.6 g

Pick one side: Kids Fruit 0.0 g, Kids Veggies 0.3 g, Kids Aussie Fries 1.2 g.

1.0 g
12Culver'sWhat fries them: Canola and high-oleic canola oilSingle ButterBurger Kids' Meal + Mott's Applesauce
All 6 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Single ButterBurger Kids' Meal1.1 g10.7 g
Grilled Cheese Kids' Meal2.1 g11.7 g
Single ButterBurger Cheese Kids' Meal2.9 g12.5 g
2 pc Original Chicken Tenders Kids' Meal3.5 g13.1 g
2 pc Buffalo Chicken Tenders Kids' Meal4.0 g13.6 g
Corn Dog Kids' Meal5.3 g14.9 g

Pick one side: Mott's Applesauce 0.0 g, Steamed Broccoli 0.0 g, Mashed Potatoes & Gravy 0.3 g, Crinkle Cut Fries (Small) 2.1 g, Coleslaw (soybean-mayo dressing) 9.6 g.

1.1 g
13Buffalo Wild WingsWhat fries them: Beef tallowKids Cheeseburger + Carrots & Celery
All 6 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Cheeseburger1.3 g5.3 g
Kids Boneless Wings1.7 g5.7 g
Kids Mac & Cheese1.8 g5.8 g
Kids Crispy Chicken Dippers2.9 g6.9 g
Kids Grilled Cheese3.3 g7.3 g
Kids Bone-In Wings4.0 g8.0 g

Pick one side: Carrots & Celery 0.0 g, Unsweetened Applesauce 0.0 g, Crispy Battered French Fries (Regular) 4.0 g.

1.3 g
14Red LobsterWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Grilled Chicken + Kids Orange Wedges
All 7 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Grilled Chicken1.3 g2.2 g
Kids Petite Maine Lobster Tail1.9 g2.8 g
Kids Garlic-Grilled Shrimp2.4 g3.3 g
Kids Mac and Cheese3.5 g4.4 g
Kids Crunchy Popcorn Shrimp15.0 g15.9 g
Kids Golden-Fried Fish15.0 g15.9 g
Kids Crispy Chicken Tenders32.4 g33.3 g

Pick one side: Kids Orange Wedges 0.0 g, Seasoned Broccoli 0.9 g.

1.3 g
15First WatchKids Granola Bowl
All 7 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Granola Bowl1.3 g1.3 g
Kids Steel-Cut Oatmeal2.3 g2.3 g
Kids Bacon & Egg4.4 g4.4 g
Kids Half Waffle4.4 g4.4 g
Kids French Toast4.7 g4.7 g
Kids Chocolate Chip Pancake8.9 g8.9 g
Kids Grilled Cheese12.7 g12.7 g

Included with Kids Bacon & Egg, Kids Half Waffle, Kids French Toast and Kids Grilled Cheese: Fresh Seasonal Fruit 0.0 g.

1.3 g
16Wendy'sWhat fries them: Canola and cottonseed oilKids' Cheeseburger Meal + Apple Bites
All 5 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids' Cheeseburger Meal1.5 g6.7 g
Kids' Hamburger Meal2.1 g7.3 g
Kids' 4 Pc. Spicy Nuggets Meal4.4 g9.6 g
Kids' 4 Pc. Nuggets Meal4.6 g9.8 g
Kids' 2 Pc. Tenders Meal8.2 g13.4 g

Pick one side: Apple Bites 0.0 g, Natural-Cut Fries Junior 5.2 g.

1.5 g
17Chili's Less certainWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Grilled Chicken Bites + Steamed Broccoli
All 7 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Grilled Chicken Bites1.7 g11.9 g
Kids Cheeseburger Bites3.7 g13.9 g
Kids Kraft Mac & Cheese4.1 g14.3 g
Kids Cheese Quesadilla7.2 g17.4 g
Kids Cheesy Chicken Pasta8.0 g18.2 g
Kids Cheese Pizza9.5 g19.7 g
Kids Crispy Crispers24.6 g34.8 g

Pick one side: Steamed Broccoli 0.0 g, Black Beans 0.3 g, Mexican Rice 2.7 g, Homestyle Fries 10.2 g.

1.7 g
18Olive GardenWhat fries them: Soybean oil and vegetable oil blendKids Macaroni & Cheese + Kids Grapes
All 7 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Macaroni & Cheese1.7 g10.1 g
Kids Cheese Pizza2.1 g10.5 g
Kids Cheese Ravioli3.2 g11.6 g
Kids Rotini with Marinara3.6 g12.0 g
Kids Rotini with Meat Sauce3.7 g12.1 g
Kids Grilled Chicken with Rotini5.4 g13.8 g
Kids Chicken Fingers9.0 g17.4 g

Pick one side: Kids Grapes 0.0 g, Kids French Fries 8.4 g.

1.7 g
19Arby'sWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Ham Slider Meal + Tree Top Applesauce
All 5 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Ham Slider Meal1.8 g9.9 g
Kids Roast Beef Slider Meal2.0 g10.1 g
Kids Chicken Slider Meal3.8 g11.9 g
Kids Chicken Tenders (2 pc) Meal4.9 g13.0 g
Kids Buffalo Chicken Slider Meal6.5 g14.6 g

Pick one side: Tree Top Applesauce 0.0 g, Crinkle Fries (Small) 7.0 g, Curly Fries (Small) 7.5 g, Potato Cakes (2 pc) 8.1 g.

1.8 g
20Bob EvansWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Macaroni & Cheese + Fresh Fruit Cup
All 6 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Macaroni & Cheese2.0 g10.4 g
Kids Little Piggy Pancakes2.4 g2.4 g
Kids Grilled Cheese Triangles3.2 g11.6 g
Kids Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders3.2 g11.6 g
Kids Fish Fry6.9 g15.3 g
Kids Plenty-O-Pancakes Side not counted3.2 g3.2 g

Pick one side with Kids Macaroni & Cheese, Kids Grilled Cheese Triangles, Kids Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders and Kids Fish Fry: Fresh Fruit Cup 0.0 g, Green Beans with Ham 0.3 g, Buttered Sweet Corn 1.0 g, Carrots 1.8 g, Macaroni & Cheese (side) 2.0 g, Mashed Potatoes 3.0 g, Steamed Broccoli 4.3 g, French Fries 8.4 g.

2.0 g
21Steak 'n ShakeWhat fries them: Beef tallowKids' Steakburger Meal + Applesauce
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids' Steakburger Meal2.0 g2.7 g
Kids' Chicken Fingers Meal (2 pc)3.0 g3.7 g
Kids' Cheeseburger Meal5.2 g5.9 g

Pick one side: Applesauce 0.0 g, Kids' Fries 0.7 g.

2.0 g
22Dickey's Barbecue PitWhat fries them: Soybean oil and vegetable oil blendKids Plate (one meat, two sides) + Barbecue Beans
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Plate (one meat, two sides)2.0 g14.0 g
Kids Slider4.0 g9.4 g
Kids Chicken Nuggets11.3 g18.3 g

Pick one side with Kids Plate (one meat, two sides): Barbecue Beans 0.0 g, Jalapeno Beans 0.2 g, Baked Potato Casserole 2.1 g, Cabbage Slaw 5.4 g, Lay's Barbecue Potato Chips 8.7 g, Lay's Classic Potato Chips 8.7 g, Lay's Sour Cream & Onion Potato Chips 8.7 g, Fritos 12.0 g.

Pick one side with Kids Slider: Barbecue Beans 0.0 g, Jalapeno Beans 0.2 g, Green Beans with Bacon 0.5 g, Mac and Cheese 1.4 g, Potato Salad 1.9 g, Baked Potato Casserole 2.1 g, Cabbage Slaw 5.4 g.

Pick one side with Kids Chicken Nuggets: Barbecue Beans 0.0 g, Jalapeno Beans 0.2 g, Green Beans with Bacon 0.5 g, Mac and Cheese 1.4 g, Fried Okra 1.7 g, Potato Salad 1.9 g, Baked Potato Casserole 2.1 g, Cabbage Slaw 5.4 g, Waffle Fries 7.0 g.

2.0 g
23Pollo TropicalWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Grilled Chicken Strips Platter + Kernel Corn (Individual)
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Grilled Chicken Strips Platter2.0 g11.6 g
Kids TropiChop Bowl (chicken, mac & cheese)3.3 g3.3 g
Kids TropiChop Bowl (chicken, black beans, white rice)4.7 g4.7 g

Pick one side with Kids Grilled Chicken Strips Platter: Kernel Corn (Individual) 1.2 g, Mac & Cheese (Individual) 1.3 g, Yellow Rice with Vegetables (Individual) 1.7 g, White Rice (Individual) 2.3 g, Black Beans (Individual) 2.9 g, Brown Rice (Individual) 3.5 g, Sweet Plantains (Individual) 6.6 g, French Fries (Individual) 10.8 g.

2.0 g
24Burger KingWhat fries them: Vegetable oil blend and soybean oilHamburger King Jr. Meal + Mott's Applesauce
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Hamburger King Jr. Meal2.1 g7.9 g
Cheeseburger King Jr. Meal2.4 g8.2 g
4 Pc. Chicken Nuggets King Jr. Meal7.5 g13.3 g

Pick one side: Mott's Applesauce 0.0 g, Onion Rings Value 4.6 g, Have-sies (Value) 5.2 g, French Fries Value 5.8 g.

2.1 g
25PopeyesWhat fries them: Beef tallow1Pc Tender Kids Meal + Cajun Fries Regular
All 2 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
1Pc Tender Kids Meal2.1 g7.5 g
1Pc Leg Kids Meal3.9 g9.3 g

Pick one side: Cajun Fries Regular 1.8 g, Mashed Potatoes with Cajun Gravy Regular 1.9 g, Cajun Rice (Regular) 2.1 g, Homestyle Mac & Cheese (Regular) 3.9 g, Red Beans & Rice Regular 6.8 g, Coleslaw Regular 7.2 g.

2.1 g
26Long John Silver'sWhat fries them: Soybean and canola oil1 pc Chicken Kid's Meal + Green Beans
All 2 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
1 pc Chicken Kid's Meal2.1 g8.7 g
1 pc Fish Kid's Meal4.0 g10.6 g

Pick one side: Green Beans 0.0 g, Corn Cobbette with Butter Oil 4.6 g, Coleslaw 6.6 g.

2.1 g
27Denny'sWhat fries them: Vegetable oil blend and soybean oilJr. Birthday Cake Pancakes + Fresh Banana Slices
All 7 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Jr. Birthday Cake Pancakes2.5 g5.5 g
Jr. Spaghetti2.8 g2.8 g
Jr. Chocolate Chip Pancakes3.0 g6.0 g
Jr. Mac & Cheese3.0 g6.0 g
Jr. Premium Chicken Tenders9.3 g12.3 g
Jr. Cheeseburger11.5 g14.5 g
Jr. Grand Slam13.0 g19.5 g

Pick one side with Jr. Birthday Cake Pancakes, Jr. Chocolate Chip Pancakes, Jr. Mac & Cheese, Jr. Premium Chicken Tenders and Jr. Cheeseburger: Fresh Banana Slices 0.0 g, Fresh Sauteed Broccoli 0.0 g, Grapes 0.0 g, Jr. Garden Salad 1.5 g, Jr. Goldfish Crackers 3.0 g.

Pick one side with Jr. Grand Slam: 1 Egg (Egg White) 0.0 g, 1 Egg (Boiled) 1.0 g, 1 Egg (Fried / Basted) 6.0 g, 1 Egg (Scrambled) 6.5 g.

2.5 g
28Dave & Buster'sWhat fries them: Vegetable oil blend (estimated)Kid's Grilled Chicken & Rice
All 8 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kid's Grilled Chicken & Rice2.5 g2.5 g
Kid's Cheese Pizza4.0 g4.0 g
Kid's Pepperoni Pizza5.6 g5.6 g
Kid's Mac & Cheese6.6 g6.6 g
Kid's Cheese Quesadilla8.0 g8.0 g
Kid's Cheeseburger (with fries)19.3 g19.3 g
Kid's Pretzel Dogs33.0 g33.0 g
Kid's Fish & Chips36.3 g36.3 g
2.5 g
29Black Bear DinerWhat fries them: Soybean oilCubs' Sprinkle Cakes
All 8 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Cubs' Sprinkle Cakes2.5 g2.5 g
Happy Cub Cake2.5 g2.5 g
Cubs' Chocolate Chip Pancakes3.0 g3.0 g
Cubs' Biscuit Burger & Fries5.0 g5.0 g
Cubs' Mini Volcano23.1 g23.1 g
Cubs' Kraft Mac & Cheese Side not counted3.0 g3.0 g
Cubs' Chicken Strips Side not counted10.0 g10.0 g
Cubs' Grilled Cheese Side not counted12.6 g12.6 g
2.5 g
30Skyline ChiliWhat fries them: Canola oilKids 4-Way Bean Meal
All 11 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids 4-Way Bean Meal2.8 g2.8 g
Kids 4-Way Onion Meal2.8 g2.8 g
Kids 5-Way Meal2.8 g2.8 g
Kids 3-Way Meal3.1 g3.1 g
Kids P'sghetti Meal4.5 g4.5 g
Kids Single Hot Dog Meal (no cheese)5.9 g5.9 g
Kids Hot Doggy Meal (no cheese)7.5 g7.5 g
Kids Single Hot Dog Meal with Cheese7.7 g7.7 g
Kids Coney Meal (no cheese)8.5 g8.5 g
Kids Cheese Coney Meal10.7 g10.7 g
Kids Hot Doggy Meal with Cheese14.3 g14.3 g
2.8 g
31P.F. Chang'sWhat fries them: Soybean oil and vegetable oil blendBaby Buddha's Feast
All 8 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Baby Buddha's Feast3.0 g3.0 g
Kids Teriyaki Beef5.4 g5.4 g
Kids Lo Mein7.8 g7.8 g
Gluten-Free Kids Fried Rice9.9 g9.9 g
Kids Teriyaki Chicken10.9 g10.9 g
Kids Honey Chicken12.0 g12.0 g
Kids Sweet and Sour Chicken12.0 g12.0 g
Kids Orange Chicken21.2 g21.2 g

Pick one side with Kids Teriyaki Beef and Kids Teriyaki Chicken: Brown Rice 0.0 g, White Rice 0.0 g.

3.0 g
32Slim ChickensWhat fries them: Soybean oil and vegetable oil blendKids Mac & Cheese Meal
All 2 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Mac & Cheese Meal3.0 g3.0 g
Kids Tender Meal (2 tenders)7.8 g20.2 g

Pick one side with Kids Tender Meal (2 tenders): Side Salad 0.8 g, Mac & Cheese - Regular 2.1 g, Fried Okra - Regular 9.6 g, Potato Salad - Regular 12.2 g, Fries - Regular 13.2 g.

3.0 g
33The Original Pancake HouseWhat fries them: ButterJunior Plate
Meal details
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Junior Plate3.0 g3.0 g
3.0 g
34Dairy QueenWhat fries them: Soybean oil and vegetable oil blendKids' Hamburger Meal + Applesauce
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids' Hamburger Meal3.1 g7.9 g
Kids' Hot Dog Meal3.5 g8.3 g
Kids' Chicken Strips Meal (2 pc)6.4 g11.2 g

Pick one side: Applesauce 0.0 g, Banana 0.0 g, Fries (Kids) 4.8 g.

3.1 g
35A&WWhat fries them: Canola and high-oleic canola oilCheeseburger Kids Meal + Kids Apple Sauce
All 5 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Cheeseburger Kids Meal3.2 g5.2 g
5pc Corn Dog Nuggets Kids Meal3.6 g5.6 g
2pc Chicken Tenders Kids Meal4.3 g6.3 g
Hamburger Kids Meal4.5 g6.5 g
Hot Dog Kids Meal5.0 g7.0 g

Pick one side: Kids Apple Sauce 0.0 g, Kids Fries 2.0 g.

3.2 g
36El Pollo LocoWhat fries them: Soybean oilBRC Burrito Kids Meal + BBQ Black Beans (Small)
All 2 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
BRC Burrito Kids Meal3.4 g9.4 g
Two Legs Kids Meal3.9 g9.9 g

Pick one side: BBQ Black Beans (Small) 0.0 g, Broccoli (Small) 0.0 g, Pinto Beans (Small) 0.3 g, Mashed Potatoes with Gravy (Small) 0.6 g, Spanish Rice (Small) 0.9 g, Corn (Small) 2.7 g, Mac & Cheese (Small) 3.3 g, Coleslaw (Small) 6.0 g.

3.4 g
37California Pizza KitchenWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Original BBQ Chicken Pizza
All 7 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Original BBQ Chicken Pizza3.8 g3.8 g
Kids Pasta with Tomato Sauce4.8 g4.8 g
Kids Pepperoni Pizza4.8 g4.8 g
Kids Cheese Pizza5.0 g5.0 g
Kids Curly Mac 'N' Cheese7.1 g7.1 g
Kids Grilled Chicken Breast Side not counted4.3 g4.3 g
Kids Crispy Chicken Side not counted17.4 g17.4 g
3.8 g
38TGI FridaysWhat fries them: Soybean and canola oilKid's Pasta with Alfredo + Mashed Potatoes
All 7 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kid's Pasta with Alfredo3.9 g10.6 g
Kid's Crispy Shrimp5.4 g12.1 g
Kid's Pasta with Marinara5.4 g12.1 g
Kid's Sliders8.7 g15.4 g
Kid's Cheddar Mac & Cheese9.4 g16.1 g
Kid's Pasta with Butter9.9 g16.6 g
Kid's Crispy Chicken Fingers (with honey mustard)17.6 g24.3 g

Pick one side: Mashed Potatoes 2.0 g, Garlic-Butter Broccoli 2.7 g, Seasoned Fries 8.7 g.

3.9 g
39SonicWhat fries them: Soybean oil and vegetable oil blendJr. Cheeseburger Wacky Pack + Wacky Pack Tree Top Apple Sauce
All 4 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Jr. Cheeseburger Wacky Pack4.0 g13.6 g
Corn Dog Wacky Pack4.5 g14.1 g
Crispy Tenders (2 pc) Wacky Pack4.8 g14.4 g
Jr. Burger Wacky Pack6.2 g15.8 g

Pick one side: Wacky Pack Tree Top Apple Sauce 0.0 g, Tots (small) 7.8 g, Fries (small) 9.6 g.

4.0 g
40MOD PizzaWhat fries them: Olive oilKids Meal: Mini Cheese Pizza
All 2 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Meal: Mini Cheese Pizza4.0 g4.0 g
Kids Meal: Mini Pepperoni Pizza5.0 g5.0 g
4.0 g
41The Habit Burger GrillWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Crispy Chicken Bites + Apple Sauce
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Crispy Chicken Bites4.2 g11.4 g
Kids Charburger5.1 g12.3 g
Kids Grilled Cheese9.0 g16.2 g

Pick one side: Apple Sauce 0.0 g, Kids Fries 7.2 g.

4.2 g
42Schlotzsky'sWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Mac & Cheese Meal + Chocolate Chip Cookie
All 6 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Mac & Cheese Meal4.3 g6.4 g
Kids Cheese Pizza Meal4.7 g6.8 g
Kids Ham & Cheese Sub Meal4.7 g6.8 g
Kids Pepperoni Pizza Meal4.9 g7.0 g
Kids Turkey & Cheese Sub Meal5.0 g7.1 g
Kids Grilled Cheese Meal6.0 g8.1 g

Pick one side: Chocolate Chip Cookie 3.4 g, Sugar Cookie 5.5 g.

4.3 g
43WhataburgerWhat fries them: Soybean oil and vegetable oil blendJustaburger Kids' Meal + Apple Slices
All 4 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Justaburger Kids' Meal4.5 g12.9 g
Whatachick'n Bites (4 pc) Kids' Meal7.2 g15.6 g
Grilled Cheese Kids' Meal10.2 g18.6 g
Whatachick'n Strips (2 pc) Kids' Meal10.8 g19.2 g

Pick one side: Apple Slices 0.0 g, Applesauce 0.0 g, Small French Fries 8.4 g.

4.5 g
44McDonald'sWhat fries them: Canola and soybean oilHamburger Happy Meal with World Famous Fries (Kids) and Apple Slices
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Hamburger Happy Meal5.0 g5.0 g
4-Piece Chicken McNuggets Happy Meal8.7 g8.7 g
6-Piece Chicken McNuggets Happy Meal11.1 g11.1 g

Included with every meal: Apple Slices 0.0 g, World Famous Fries (Kids) 2.9 g.

5.0 g
45Carl's Jr.What fries them: Soybean and canola oilHamburger Kid's Meal
All 4 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Hamburger Kid's Meal5.0 g5.0 g
Cheeseburger Kid's Meal6.0 g6.0 g
Chicken Stars (4 pc) Kid's Meal7.0 g7.0 g
2 Piece Chicken Tender Kid's Meal8.0 g8.0 g
5.0 g
46Huddle HouseWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Grilled Cheese + Fresh Fruit
All 4 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Grilled Cheese5.1 g19.5 g
Kids Chicken Tenders (2)7.5 g21.9 g
Kids Smash Burger18.9 g18.9 g
Kids Pancake Plate Side not counted0.6 g0.6 g

Pick one side with Kids Grilled Cheese and Kids Chicken Tenders (2): Fresh Fruit 0.0 g, Hashbrowns 5.0 g, French Fries 14.4 g.

Included with Kids Smash Burger: French Fries 14.4 g.

5.1 g
47QdobaWhat fries them: Canola and soybean oilKids Taco Meal + Black Beans
All 2 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Taco Meal5.5 g5.5 g
Kids Quesadilla Meal6.5 g6.5 g

Pick one side: Black Beans 0.5 g, Pinto Beans 0.5 g.

5.5 g
48Panda ExpressWhat fries them: Soybean oilBroccoli Beef Panda Cub Meal
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Broccoli Beef Panda Cub Meal5.6 g5.6 g
Grilled Teriyaki Chicken Panda Cub Meal12.8 g12.8 g
Orange Chicken Panda Cub Meal13.0 g13.0 g
5.6 g
49SmashburgerWhat fries them: Beef tallowKids Cheeseburger Meal + French Fries (regular)
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Cheeseburger Meal5.6 g8.6 g
Kids Hamburger Meal6.8 g9.8 g
Kids Chicken Tenders Meal8.6 g11.6 g

Pick one side: French Fries (regular) 2.3 g, Tots (regular) 2.3 g, SmashFries (regular) 3.8 g, Smash Tots (regular) 5.3 g.

5.6 g
50McAlister's DeliWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Spud + Chips
All 7 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Spud5.8 g5.8 g
Kids Auntie Anne's Mini Pretzel Dogs6.0 g6.0 g
Kids Turkey Toastie8.0 g8.0 g
Kids Ham Toastie8.2 g8.2 g
Kids Mac & Cheese8.8 g8.8 g
Kids Cheese Toastie9.0 g9.0 g
Kids PB&J Uncrustables10.1 g10.1 g

Side counted: Chips 5.0 g.

5.8 g
51Freddy'sWhat fries them: Soybean oil and vegetable oil blendKids Cheeseburger Meal + Mott's Natural Applesauce
All 4 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Cheeseburger Meal5.9 g5.9 g
Kids Hot Dog Meal6.1 g6.1 g
Kids Chicken Tenders Meal (2 pc)6.7 g6.7 g
Kids Steakburger Meal7.3 g7.3 g

Side counted: Mott's Natural Applesauce 0.0 g.

5.9 g
52Waffle HouseWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Waffle with Bacon or Sausage
All 2 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Waffle with Bacon or Sausage6.7 g6.7 g
Kid's 1 Egg Breakfast9.0 g9.0 g
6.7 g
53Togo'sWhat fries them: Soybean oilKid's Meal (3-inch mini sandwich) with Chips
Meal details
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kid's Meal (3-inch mini sandwich)7.0 g7.0 g

Included with every meal: Chips 3.0 g.

7.0 g
54Golden ChickWhat fries them: Soybean oil2 Tender Kids Meal + Green Beans (Single)
Meal details
Kids' mealLowestHighest
2 Tender Kids Meal7.2 g15.6 g

Pick one side: Green Beans (Single) 0.2 g, Mashed Potatoes (Single) 0.7 g, Dirty Rice (Single) 3.5 g, Mac & Cheese (Single) 4.5 g, Cole Slaw (Single) 5.4 g, Corn Nuggets (Single) 7.7 g, Battered French Fries (Single) 8.3 g, Fried Okra (Single) 8.6 g.

7.2 g
55Hardee'sWhat fries them: Soybean oilHamburger Kids Meal
All 5 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Hamburger Kids Meal7.3 g7.3 g
Cheeseburger Kids Meal7.5 g7.5 g
2-Piece Chicken Tender Kids Meal7.9 g7.9 g
Grilled Cheese Sandwich Kids Meal9.4 g9.4 g
Hot Dog Kids Meal11.6 g11.6 g
7.3 g
56Cracker BarrelWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Scrambled Egg & Biscuit with Hashbrown Casserole
All 10 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Scrambled Egg & Biscuit7.6 g7.6 g
Kids Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich9.9 g9.9 g
Kids Grilled Chicken Tenders Side not counted1.0 g1.0 g
Lil' Barrel Cheeseburger Side not counted1.9 g1.9 g
Kids Mini Buttermilk Pancakes Side not counted8.7 g8.7 g
Kids Mini Chocolate Chip Pancakes Side not counted8.7 g8.7 g
Kids Crispy Rockin' Shrimp Side not counted9.6 g9.6 g
Kids Mini Confetti Pancakes Side not counted9.6 g9.6 g
Kids Mac n' Cheese Side not counted13.3 g13.3 g
Kids Grilled Cheese Side not counted16.3 g16.3 g

Included with Kids Scrambled Egg & Biscuit and Kids Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich: Hashbrown Casserole 3.9 g.

7.6 g
57BojanglesWhat fries them: Soybean and canola oilMac n' Cheese Kids' Meal
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Mac n' Cheese Kids' Meal8.8 g8.8 g
2pc Bo's Chicken Tenders Kids' Meal14.0 g14.0 g
Chicken Leg Kids' Meal14.5 g14.5 g
8.8 g
58Fazoli'sWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Fettuccine with Marinara with 2 Signature Garlic Breadsticks
All 11 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Fettuccine with Marinara9.2 g9.2 g
Kids Penne with Marinara9.2 g9.2 g
Kids Spaghetti with Marinara9.2 g9.2 g
Kids Fettuccine with Meat Sauce9.7 g9.7 g
Kids Penne with Meat Sauce9.7 g9.7 g
Kids Spaghetti with Meat Sauce9.9 g9.9 g
Kids Cheese Pizza Slice10.1 g10.1 g
Kids Fettuccine with Alfredo10.6 g10.6 g
Kids Penne with Alfredo10.6 g10.6 g
Kids Spaghetti with Alfredo10.6 g10.6 g
Kids Pepperoni Pizza Slice11.4 g11.4 g

Included with every meal: 2 Signature Garlic Breadsticks 6.7 g.

9.2 g
59Braum'sWhat fries them: Soybean oilKid's Hamburger Meal with French Fries Small
All 2 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kid's Hamburger Meal9.4 g9.4 g
Kid's Meal with Chicken Strips12.7 g12.7 g

Included with every meal: French Fries Small 5.4 g.

9.4 g
60Jack'sWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Hamburger Combo with Crinkle-Cut Fries Small
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Hamburger Combo10.0 g10.0 g
Kids Cheeseburger Combo11.0 g11.0 g
Kids Chicken Fingers Combo14.0 g14.0 g

Included with every meal: Crinkle-Cut Fries Small 5.0 g.

10.0 g
61QuiznosWhat fries them: Soybean oilTriple Cheese Melt Kids Meal + Lay's Classic Chips
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Triple Cheese Melt Kids Meal10.4 g10.4 g
Ham & Cheese Kids Meal12.7 g12.7 g
Turkey & Cheese Kids Meal12.7 g12.7 g

Side counted: Lay's Classic Chips 8.7 g.

10.4 g
62Pei WeiWhat fries them: Soybean oil and vegetable oil blendKid's Chicken Lo Mein
All 5 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kid's Chicken Lo Mein10.9 g10.9 g
Kid's Teriyaki Chicken13.5 g13.5 g
Kid's Firecracker Chicken17.8 g17.8 g
Kid's Honey-Seared Chicken17.8 g17.8 g
Kid's Orange Chicken17.8 g17.8 g
10.9 g
63Moe's Southwest GrillWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Taco with Chips & Salsa
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Taco12.1 g12.1 g
Kids Quesadilla12.4 g12.4 g
Kids Burrito13.0 g13.0 g

Included with every meal: Chips & Salsa 10.8 g.

12.1 g
64Taco John'sWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Softshell Taco Meal with Potato Oles - Junior
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Softshell Taco Meal14.8 g14.8 g
Kids Crispy Taco Meal15.5 g15.5 g
Kids Cheesy Quesadilla Meal15.8 g15.8 g

Included with every meal: Potato Oles - Junior 12.6 g.

14.8 g
65Zaxby'sWhat fries them: Soybean oilGrilled Cheese Kids Meal
All 2 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Grilled Cheese Kids Meal15.6 g15.6 g
Chicken Fingerz Kids Meal21.0 g21.0 g
15.6 g
66Raising Cane'sWhat fries them: Canola and soybean oilKids Combo (2 fingers)
Meal details
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Combo (2 fingers)23.8 g23.8 g
23.8 g
67Which WichWhat fries them: Soybean oilRoast Beef Kidswich Side not counted
All 6 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Roast Beef Kidswich Side not counted0.5 g0.5 g
Grilled Cheese Kidswich Side not counted0.8 g0.8 g
Cheese Pizzawich Kidswich Side not counted1.0 g1.0 g
Turkey Kidswich Side not counted1.0 g1.0 g
Ham Kidswich Side not counted1.5 g1.5 g
PB&J Kidswich Side not counted5.1 g5.1 g
0.5 g
68Jason's Deli Less certainKids Chicken Tenders Side not counted
All 9 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Chicken Tenders Side not counted0.7 g0.7 g
Kids Mac & Cheese Side not counted1.1 g1.1 g
Kids Baked Potato Side not counted1.7 g1.7 g
Kids Pasta & Chicken Alfredo Side not counted4.2 g4.2 g
Kids Sliders (ham or turkey) Side not counted5.0 g5.0 g
Kids Pepperoni Pizza Side not counted6.4 g6.4 g
Kids Cheese Pizza Side not counted7.9 g7.9 g
Kids Pasta & Meatballs Side not counted9.9 g9.9 g
Kids Grilled Cheese Side not counted17.1 g17.1 g
0.7 g
69ChipotleWhat fries them: High-oleic sunflower and canola oilKid's Quesadilla Side not counted
All 2 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kid's Quesadilla Side not counted1.3 g1.3 g
Kid's Build Your Own (Chicken Tacos) Side not counted2.6 g2.6 g
1.3 g
70Chicken Salad ChickWhat fries them: Soybean oilLittle Chicks Turkey Sandwich Side not counted
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Little Chicks Turkey Sandwich Side not counted1.3 g1.3 g
Little Chicks Mac 'n Cheese Side not counted1.6 g1.6 g
Little Chicks Chicken Salad Scoop Side not counted2.0 g2.0 g
1.3 g
71Firehouse SubsWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Turkey Sub Combo Side not counted
All 4 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Turkey Sub Combo Side not counted1.4 g1.4 g
Kids Ham Sub Combo Side not counted1.7 g1.7 g
Kids Meatball Sub Combo Side not counted4.4 g4.4 g
Kids Grilled Cheese Combo Side not counted10.2 g10.2 g
1.4 g
72Ruby TuesdayWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Grilled Chicken Side not counted
All 7 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Grilled Chicken Side not counted2.4 g2.4 g
Kids Mac 'n Cheese Side not counted3.0 g3.0 g
Kids Marinara Pasta Side not counted4.2 g4.2 g
Kids Crispy Shrimp Side not counted7.8 g7.8 g
Kids Buttermilk Chicken Tenders Side not counted8.4 g8.4 g
Kids Cheeseburger Side not counted9.5 g9.5 g
Kids Buttery Pasta Side not counted15.6 g15.6 g
2.4 g
73Captain D's Less certainWhat fries them: Beef tallowKids Fish & Fries Side not counted
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Fish & Fries Side not counted2.8 g2.8 g
Kids Popcorn Shrimp & Fries Side not counted2.8 g2.8 g
Kids Chicken Tenders & Fries Side not counted3.3 g3.3 g
2.8 g
74CAVA Less certainWhat fries them: Olive and sunflower oil (estimated)Kids Meal (Bowl) Side not counted
All 2 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Meal (Bowl) Side not counted3.0 g3.0 g
Kids Meal (Pita) Side not counted4.0 g4.0 g
3.0 g
75Taco CabanaWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Bean & Cheese Taco Meal Side not counted
All 2 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Bean & Cheese Taco Meal Side not counted3.0 g3.0 g
Kids Cheese Quesadilla Meal Side not counted4.0 g4.0 g
3.0 g
76Mellow Mushroom Less certainWhat fries them: Olive oilKids French Bread Pizza (Cheese) Side not counted
All 6 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids French Bread Pizza (Cheese) Side not counted3.3 g3.3 g
Kids Cheese Pizza Side not counted4.0 g4.0 g
Kids Mac & Cheese Side not counted4.0 g4.0 g
Kids French Bread Pizza (Pepperoni) Side not counted5.0 g5.0 g
Kids Meatball & Mozzarella Stacks Side not counted5.0 g5.0 g
Kids Naked Boneless Wings (4 pc) Side not counted8.7 g8.7 g
3.3 g
77Tropical Smoothie CafeWhat fries them: Canola and soybean oilKids Turkey & Cheddar Wrap Side not counted
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Turkey & Cheddar Wrap Side not counted3.5 g3.5 g
Kids Cheese Quesadilla Side not counted4.3 g4.3 g
Kids Cheese Quesadilla with Chicken Side not counted4.4 g4.4 g
3.5 g
78Cafe Rio Less certainWhat fries them: Soybean and canola oilKids Cheese Quesadilla Meal Side not counted
All 4 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Cheese Quesadilla Meal Side not counted4.0 g4.0 g
Kids Beef Quesadilla Meal Side not counted5.0 g5.0 g
Kids Chicken Quesadilla Meal Side not counted5.0 g5.0 g
Kids Grilled Chicken Quesadilla Meal Side not counted6.0 g6.0 g
4.0 g
79Noodles & CompanyWhat fries them: Soybean oilKids Creamy Cheddar Mac Side not counted
All 3 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Creamy Cheddar Mac Side not counted4.4 g4.4 g
Kids Buttered Noodles Side not counted4.8 g4.8 g
Kids Spaghetti & Meatballs Side not counted5.1 g5.1 g
4.4 g
80KFC Less certainWhat fries them: Canola and soybean oilKids Meal (5 Pc. Nuggets) Side not counted
Meal details
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Meal (5 Pc. Nuggets) Side not counted4.8 g4.8 g
4.8 g
81Hooters Less certainWhat fries them: Peanut oilKids Cheeseburger Sliders Side not counted
All 2 kids' meals
Kids' mealLowestHighest
Kids Cheeseburger Sliders Side not counted6.0 g6.0 g
Kids Chicken Strips Side not counted9.0 g9.0 g
6.0 g

How we counted

Every total is our own menu data added up: the kids' meal plus the side you pick. The number in the ranking is each chain's lowest one, so its cleanest kids' meal with the side that has the least seed oil. Open a chain to see the highest total too, in case the fries win. Meals that come with set sides have them all added in, and drinks are left out.

If we could not confirm the side for a meal, we count the main only and mark it Side not counted, so the real total may be higher. Where a chain does not list a kids' size for a side, we use the size it does list, so a kid's plate can come in a little lower. A Less certain tag means we could not check as much of that chain's kids' menu as we wanted, so treat its numbers as a good guide, not a promise. Chains with the same total are listed biggest chain first.

What fries them is the oil from each chain's report card, and where we are not sure it says estimated. Menus change, so check the app or the chain before you order. See how the numbers work.

See the grams before you order

Build your kid's order in the app and see the grams before you order. Pick the kids' meal, pick the side, and watch the total change as you go.

Download for iPhone Get it on Google Play

Free to download. Want the full tour first? See what the app does.

Keep going

Seed Oil Tracker doesn't tell you what to feed your kids. It shows you the grams so you can pick what works for your family.

Join the movement. 2,500+ chains graded. Build your kid's order in the app